Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia carterii) - 100% Pure Essential Oil
Frankincense Essential Oil helps to slow the breathing and calms the mind, making it an excellent oil for meditation. It is also comforting and refreshing and together these properties also make it useful for respiratory conditions. It is recommended for mature skin.
Frankincense is a small shrub, whose bark yields a resin when cut. The oil is distilled from these "tears" of resin. It has been used in religion since antiquity, and is still used today. It was a very highly valued substance, hence it being one of the three gifts to the baby Jesus.
|Botanical name||Boswellia carterii|
|Method of Extraction||steam distilled|
|Country of Origin||Somalia|
|Blends well with||basil, bergamot, black pepper, geranium, lavender, orange, pine,|
If you are looking for a larger size of Frankincence Essential Oil not listed here, please do not hesitate to contact us
Essential Oils | Massage Oils | Natural Skincare | Aromatherapy Supplies | Online | Australia p>