Newsletter
* E-mail Address:
* Name:

 

 

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil
Product Code: CO_R_Apricot
Availability:
Price: Starting at $11.50
Ex Tax: Starting at $10.45

Available Options


* Size - Massage Carrier Oil:




Qty:  

Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil (Prunus armeniaca) particularly suitable for facial massage and treatments.

It is a good source of EFA's and vitamin A. Has good soothing effect on skin, reducing roughness and is good for dry and sensitive skins.

Common Name Apricot Kernel Oil
Botanical Name Prunus armeniaca
Method of Production cold pressed
Part of Plant Used kernel
Country of Origin Australia
Characteristics Apricot kernel oil is similar to Sweet Almond oil chemically, but has a wonderfully light consistency and aroma making it particularly suitable for facial massage and treatments. It is a good source of EFA's and vitamin A. Has good soothing effect on skin, reducing roughness and is good for dry and sensitive skins.
Uses - massage - on its own for facial massage or as part of a massage blend
- skin care - especially for dry or sensitive skin
- facial treatments – including massage and eye and neck treatments
Cautions As this oil is derived from a nut, care should be taken when using on any individual with nut allergies. A patch test is recommended.

 

If you are looking to bulk buy our Apricot Kernel Oil, please contact us for our latest bulk pricing.

Tags: apricot, kernal, oil,

Home | Essential Oils | Massage & Carrier Oils | Natural Skin Care | Raw & DIY Materials | Accessories & Kits | Bottles & Jars | Gifts | Workshops | Wholesale | Links

Essential Oils | Massage Oils | Natural Skincare | Aromatherapy Supplies | Online | Australia

Essence of Wellbeing © 2017
View Mobile / Standard